Fitnessmagazine.Com - Info fitnessmagazine.com

fitnessmagazine.com receives about 31,450 unique visitors and 42,143 (1.34 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $325.81/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $210,611.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fitnessmagazine.com is ranked number 18,159 in the world and 0.00629% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Des Moines, IA, 50303, United States and links to network IP address 198.186.175.17. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - fitnessmagazine.com

Fitness, beauty, wellness, food and other topics. Includes recipe finder and email newsletter.
How did fitnessmagazine.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with fitnessmagazine.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is fitnessmagazine.com?

31.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
31,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
943,500
Pages per Visit:
1.34
Daily Pageviews:
42,143
Alexa Rank:
18,159 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00629%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
75.68%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
84.62%
Referral:
3.49%
Search:
11.28%
Social:
0.61%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 54.5%55.3%5257
Japan 6.5%8.6%12912
United Kingdom 5.6%5.1%8508
India 5.4%5.4%13485
Canada 3.5%3.1%7974
Australia 2.4%2.5%7192
China 1.7%1.2%55790
South Africa 1.3%1.4%6959
Germany 1.0%0.9%49469
France 0.9%0.7%43968
Singapore 0.7%0.5%10423
Philippines 0.7%0.7%7326
Pakistan 0.7%0.7%12435
Hong Kong 0.7%0.6%12003
Nigeria 0.6%0.7%11175
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%20534
Ireland 0.5%0.5%9207

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fitnessmagazine.com
95.44%89.81%1.27
my.fitnessmagazine.com
4.14%3.23%1.1
secure.fitnessmagazine.com
3.96%3.05%1.0
win.fitnessmagazine.com
3.53%2.73%1.0
related.fitnessmagazine.com
1.44%1.19%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush fitnessmagazine.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  fitnessmagazine.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,346
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  886,336
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,710,372
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $3,344,700.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  4,688
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  117,226
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $181,056.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  72
Page Authority:
  58
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is fitnessmagazine.com?

Facebook:
  63
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much fitnessmagazine.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$325.81
Monthly Revenue:
$9,774.30
Yearly Revenue:
$118,920.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 23,305$267.31
United Kingdom 2,149$13.39
Japan 3,624$11.60
Canada 1,306$9.16
Australia 1,054$7.93
India 2,276$3.64
South Africa 590$2.60
Germany 379$1.83
China 506$1.56
France 295$1.39
Netherlands 253$1.29
Ireland 211$1.05
Hong Kong 253$0.87
Nigeria 295$0.77
Singapore 211$0.63
Philippines 295$0.48
Pakistan 295$0.31

How much money do fitnessmagazine.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$57.49
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,724.58
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$20,982.40
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,375
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
191,237
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,326,711
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,195$48.12
Canada 327$2.29
United Kingdom 344$2.14
Australia 211$1.59
India 637$1.02
Germany 110$0.53
Ireland 82$0.41
Japan 109$0.35
Netherlands 43$0.22
China 66$0.20
Singapore 61$0.18
France 32$0.15
Pakistan 94$0.10
Hong Kong 25$0.09
South Africa 12$0.05
Philippines 21$0.03
Nigeria 6$0.02

How much is fitnessmagazine.com worth?

Website Value:
$210,611.43

Where is fitnessmagazine.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
198.186.175.17
ASN:
AS14320 
ISP:
Meredith Corp. 
Server Location:
Des Moines
IA
50303
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.186.175.17

How fast does fitnessmagazine.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4553 ms) 11 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

fitnessmagazine.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.fitpregnancy.com
Organization: Meredith Corporation
Location: Des Moines, Iowa, US
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Valid from: Dec 12 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jan 22 12:00:00 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Valid from: Oct 22 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 22 12:00:00 2028 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

fitnessmagazine.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 240
Connection: close
Date: Fri, 26 Jan 2018 01:15:41 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.6 (Red Hat Enterprise Linux) OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Location: https://www.fitnessmagazine.com/
X-Varnish: 678498422
X-Varnish-Cache: MISS
X-Varnish: 670063385
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4, 1.1 88a0d5b7714dfdc4e8665b84ecf6f994.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Device: desktop
Age: 0
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
X-Amz-Cf-Id: kjJpUov1vP1yG73m3efxAwW2kZejH1-P1ehi6fsE3ZZYNET1ZngpOg==
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 1***751
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Date: Fri, 26 Jan 2018 01:14:42 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.6 (Red Hat Enterprise Linux) OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.5
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Content-Language: en
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Link: ; rel="canonical"
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Varnish: 679972011 6***249504
X-Varnish-Cache: HIT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Varnish: 672288800
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4, 1.1 9***f35f01b6eddd92239a3e818fc1e0d.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
Vary: User-Agent
X-Device: desktop
Age: 57
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
X-Amz-Cf-Id: Wk2qOL2tshzJzNMFMA2z4pH8uob1-HWJPXnAZkSiCwydH1LrzaAVGg==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 198.186.175.17 283
TXT 3583
MX fitnessmagazine-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3583
SOA 3583
Mname pdns152.ultradns.com
Rname noc.meredith.com
Serial Number 2013091187
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS pdns152.ultradns.com 3583
NS pdns152.ultradns.net 3583
NS pdns152.ultradns.org 3583
NS pdns152.ultradns.biz 3583

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-10-25
Domain Age:
21 years 3 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: FITNESSMAGAZINE.COM
Domain ID: 2491957_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-26T03:58:40Z
Creation Date: 1996-10-25T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-10-24T04:00:00Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0110714382
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0110714382
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0110714382
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0110714382
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0110714382
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0110714382
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: PDNS152.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS152.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: PDNS152.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS152.ULTRADNS.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-09-26T03:58:40Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: FITNESSMAGAZINE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2491957_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-26T03:58:40Z
Creation Date: 1996-10-25T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-10-24T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Tucows Domains Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: PDNS152.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS152.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: PDNS152.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS152.ULTRADNS.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-26T01:15:39Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with fitnessmagazine.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fitnessmagazine.com widget